Living Lakes Canada Team

Meet our dedicated and talented team members who work tirelessly to mainstream water stewardship.

Andy Miller

Andy Miller

Deputy Director
Ben Gormley

Ben Gormley

Columbia Basin Water Monitoring Framework Program Coordinator
Braeden Toikka

Braeden Toikka

Water Monitoring Coordinator
Bryan Duffett

Bryan Duffett

Finance Manager
Camille Leblanc

Camille Leblanc

Lake Blitz Program Manager
Carol Luttmer

Carol Luttmer

Groundwater Program Field Operations and Data Manager
Claire Armstrong

Claire Armstrong

Indigenous and Government Relations Coordinator
Claire Pollock-Hall (on leave)

Claire Pollock-Hall (on leave)

High Elevation and Columbia Basin Water Monitoring Framework Program Coordinator
Emily Jerome

Emily Jerome

Outreach and Communications Coordinator
Emma Bowins

Emma Bowins

Water Monitoring Technician
Georgia Peck

Georgia Peck

Lakes Program Manager
Gwen Janz

Gwen Janz

Biomonitoring Program Manager
Iuliia Stashevska

Iuliia Stashevska

Digital Content Specialist
Jacque Rowe

Jacque Rowe

Lakes Program Intern
Jacqueline Van Horne

Jacqueline Van Horne

Water Monitoring Technician
Jessica Warll

Jessica Warll

Climate Change Monitoring Intern
Jordan Hawkswell

Jordan Hawkswell

Research and Development Coordinator
Kai Smith

Kai Smith

Water Monitoring Technician
Kaite Martin

Kaite Martin

Lake Blitz Program Coordinator
Kat Hartwig

Kat Hartwig

Executive Director
Lori Joe

Lori Joe

Applied Reconciliation Coordinator
Maggie Finkle-Aucoin

Maggie Finkle-Aucoin

GIS and Database Manager
Michael Stockermans

Michael Stockermans

Database Assistant
Nicole Trigg

Nicole Trigg

Communications Director & Government Liaison
Paige Thurston

Paige Thurston

Columbia Basin Water Monitoring Framework Program Manager
Paul Saso

Paul Saso

Kootenay Watershed Science Program Hydrologist
PJ Butler

PJ Butler

Water Monitoring Coordinator
Renee Lazor

Renee Lazor

Columbia Basin Water Monitoring Framework Program Coordinator
Sally Turnbull

Sally Turnbull

Lakes Program Coordinator
Sarah Gower

Sarah Gower

Administrative/HR Coordinator
Sarah Town

Sarah Town

Biomonitoring Assistant
Shevon Wilson

Shevon Wilson

Research and Development Coordinator
Tracey Mitchell

Tracey Mitchell

Communications Assistant
Victor Yin (he/they)

Victor Yin (he/they)

Lake Blitz Program Assistant